BESSIE E. PIERCE GRAND COUNCIL OF LADY KNIGHTS                                    2019-2021 Officer Roster    

 

ELECTED OFFICERS:

 

Grand Chief Counselor:                                 Lady Conchita J. Baldwin

Assistant Grand Chief Counselor:               Lady Daisy Jones

3rd Assistant Grand Chief Counselor:        Lady Mary Baker

4th Assistant Grand Chief Counselor:        Lady Patricia Hughes

Grand Treasurer:                                            Lady Angela Rogers

Grand Financial Secretary:                           Lady Vivian L. Hunter

Grand Justice:                                                 Lady Vernalee Bickerstaff

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS:

 

Grand Ambassador                                        SK John Simmons, 33⁰  

Assistant Grand Ambassador                      SK Alexander H. Smith, 33⁰  

 

Grand Recorder:                                            Lady Linda C. Smith

Grand Honesty:                                              Lady Vicky Sanders

Grand Inner Gatekeeper:                             Lady Peggy Malone

Grand Outer Gatekeeper:                             Sir Knight Willie Clark, 32⁰

Grand Mercy:                                                  Lady Lisan Hutchins

Grand Chaplain:                                             Lady Lula Harris

2nd Grand Chaplain:                                     Lady Wynette Hinkle

Grand Marshall #1:                                        Lady Barbara Hart

Grand Marshall #2:                                       Lady Barbara Spence     

Grand Marshall #3:                                       Lady Doris Hill

Grand Court Director:                                   Lady Playthel Douglas

Grand Court Director:                                   Lady Angela Bellamy

Grand Court Director:                                   Lady Sandra Exantus

Grand Court Director:                                   Lady Bertha Pryor

Grand Court Director:                                   Lady Sandra Newman

Grand Deputy:                                                Lady Desiree’ Miller

Grand Lecturer:                                              Lady Catherine Cranford

Grand Lecturer:                                              Lady Mary L. Ceasar-Gilbert

Grand Lecturer:                                              Lady Denise Smith-Blue

Past Grand Chief Counselor:                        Lady Mary L. Ceasar-Gilbert

Past Grand Chief Counselor:                        Lady Sarah Dixon

Past Grand Chief Counselor:                        Lady Mary Potter (deceased)

Past Grand Chief Counselor:                        Lady Daisy Willis (deceased)

Past Grand Chief Counselor:                        Lady Virginia Jenkins

Grand Queen:                                                  Lady Barbara Spence

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT INFO

Address:

1199 Bruton Blvd.

Orlando, FL 32805

Phone:

(407) 985-4634

EVENTS

Calendar

Copyright © 2017  by The Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge  A.F. & A.M. of Florida, Inc.

Freemasonry Compass & Square
Order of the Eastern Star