Florida Subordinate Lodges

Lodge                                         Secretary                                       Address                                 City                                       Zip Code

 

Joshua Lodge # 1                             C. Brian Hart                                 8880 NW 7th Avenue                           Miami                                              33150

Roland A. Baker, Jr. Lodge #2    Cobbin McGee                                 2127 West 25th Street                         Sanford                                             32771

Gray Lodge # 4                                Samuel Blue                                  1102 SW Ingrassing Ave                  Port St. Lucie                                        34953

Truelight Lodge # 6

Tribe of Benjamin Lodge # 7

Welcome Lodge # 9                    Kenneth C. Holley                                     P.O. Box 1622                              Belle Glade                                         33430

Temple of PTAH Lodge # 12

W.L. Campbell Lodge # 14          John H. Simmons                           6606 Manhattan Drive                     Jacksonville                                        32219

Early Rising Lodge # 16                                                                                   P.O. Box 172                                Winter Park                                        32790

Wisdom Lodge # 17

St. James Lodge #18                      Joseph Young                                    331 West 7th Street                           Lakeland                                            33805

Highland Lodge # 20                   Lashan Deloach                                      145 Dabou Loop                           Belle Glade                                          33430

C. Harris Lodge # 21                    Myron Benjamin                                      P.O. Box 5512                                Sun City                                             33571

James Lodge # 25                          Alvin Kilgore                                        420 Lanark Street                            Sanford                                              32773

Fraternal Lodge # 36                      Joe Adams                                   748 Westmoreland Road                 Daytona Beach                                       32114

Stone Square Lodge # 42              Bobby Byrd                                  2941 49th Terrence South                St. Petersburg                                        33712

Charles E. Snead Lodge #43    Walter L.H. Cason                                506 Turkey Creek                               Alachua                                             32615

Athens Lodge # 46                         Evan Gilbert                                       861 Catherine Ave                            Holly Hill                                            32117

Davis Lodge # 47 Apopka 32703

Kings Lodge # 48

Queen Victory Lodge # 50          James A. Curley, Sr.                         1238 NE 28th Street                              Ocala                                                34470

Eureka Lodge # 51                       Dorsey Hutchinson                        1256 Squirrel Lane South                   Jacksonville                                         32218

Solomon Lodge # 53 Apopka

Okeechobee Lodge # 54                Len Johnson                                   194 A Sparrow Drive Royal               Palm Beach                                          33411

King David Lodge # 55              Robert Witherspoon                             2720 North Davis Hwy                    Pensacola                                            32503

Shiloh Lodge #56                        William B. Gillard                                  1611 East Hayes Street                    Pensacola                                            32503

Olympia Lodge # 58 Inc.              Byron Pressley                                      8528 SE Fern Street                     Hobe Sound                                         33455

Queen Esther Lodge # 61           Mark A. Holmes, WM                                305 West 5th Ter                          Pahokee                                            33476

King Solomon Lodge # 62

Spring Hill Lodge # 65                                                                                                                                                   Deland

Memorial Lodge # 66                       Daryll Taylor                                         411 Fairfield Drive                           Sanford                                            32771

Rising Star Lodge # 67                 Carl E. Sheely, Sr. 1                                     439 13th Street                     West Palm Beach                                   33401

RJE Lodge # 69

McDonald Lodge # 70                     Mark Jordan                                         3521 NW 26th Street              Lauderdale Lakes                                    33311

Evans Lodge # 72                        Homer Thompson                                  5694 SE Mercedes Ave                       Stuart                                               34997

St. Paul Lodge # 77                                                                                                                                                       Lakeland

Pride of Panama Lodge #                                                                              81 2030 East 7th Street                Panama City                                         32401

Park Lodge # 90                              James Sanders 1                                2627 San Jose Boulevard                Jacksonville                                        32223

Goins Lodge #94 P.O. Box 174                                                                                                                                     Alachua                                            32615

Mt. Moriah Lodge # 96

Mark S. Jordan Lodge # 102

South Jacksonville Lodge # 106                                                                                                                                Jacksonville

Sharon Lodge # 107                            Clay Harris                                            1705 Gary Avenue                          Pensacola                                         32505

Abraham Lodge # 163

Jousha Lodge # 193                        Douglas Harrell                                         7917 Almar Place                        Jacksonville                                        32208

Paul L. Dunbar Lodge # 219                                                                                                                                       Jacksonville

Mount Moriah Lodge #391           Willie Grimmage                                      922 Bethune Drive                          Orlando                                            32805

Sons of Light Lodge # 414                                                                                                                                           Jacksonville

Mt. Sears Lodge # 416                                                                                                                                                     Orlando

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT INFO

Address:

1199 Bruton Blvd.

Orlando, FL 32805

Phone:

(407) 291-7540

EVENTS

Calendar

Copyright © 2017  by The Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge  A.F. & A.M. of Florida, Inc.

Freemasonry Compass & Square
Order of the Eastern Star